Estimated Value: $393,253 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 High Meadow, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $414,063, approximately $219 per square foot. 75 High Meadow is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Hinkle Michael B and Hinkle Norma L
Bought by
Galloway Andrew T and Galloway Jacquelyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,525
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,538
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Andrew T | -- | Mission Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galloway Andrew T | $204,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $317,252 | $126,860 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $51 | $333,430 | $78,930 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $290,140 | $50,740 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $253,900 | $42,290 | $211,610 |
| 2021 | $4,330 | $230,630 | $42,290 | $188,340 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $209,350 | $36,650 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $220,010 | $36,650 | $183,360 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $201,620 | $22,550 | $179,070 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $148,000 | $26,780 | $121,220 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $143,870 | $26,780 | $117,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,600 | $26,780 | $119,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,590 | $26,780 | $114,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map