75 Highgate Rd Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Highgate Rd, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently priced at $1,387,000, approximately $592 per square foot. 75 Highgate Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Young Scott A
Bought by
Riddle Shawna C and Riddle Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,897
Outstanding Balance
$411,300
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Young Heather J
Bought by
Young Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,897
Outstanding Balance
$411,300
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Shawna C | $615,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Young Scott A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddle Shawna C | $599,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,187 | $713,648 | $428,189 | $285,459 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $706,330 | $423,798 | $282,532 |
| 2019 | $8,008 | $692,480 | $415,488 | $276,992 |
| 2018 | $7,627 | $678,903 | $407,342 | $271,561 |
| 2017 | $7,603 | $665,590 | $399,354 | $266,236 |
| 2016 | $7,300 | $652,540 | $391,524 | $261,016 |
| 2015 | $7,325 | $642,738 | $385,643 | $257,095 |
| 2014 | $7,019 | $630,148 | $378,089 | $252,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map