Seller's Agent in 2020
Nelson Taylor
Compass
(401) 214-1524
5 in this area
595 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $399,000
In the energetic neighborhood of Washington Park - Steps to the bike path and walking trails at Roger Williams Park, 75 Homer is a bright south facing colonial that washes with sunlight everyday from its front windows. Hardwood floors, brick fireplace, and a sunroom escape are featured on the first floor, along with 1/2 bath, ample living, dining, and kitchen space. The second floor again features hardwoods along with three bedrooms, and a full bath. A one car garage (as is) provides additional storage. A fenced in back yard provides a quiet space to garden, or relax in privacy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Diagneris | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzaga Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Gonzaga Kim M | -- | -- | |
| Gonzaga Kim M | $188,000 | -- | |
| Haas Benjamin C | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Diagneris | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Benjamin C | $186,744 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Benjamin C | $185,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Benjamin C | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.4% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $311,900 | $118,800 | $193,100 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $257,500 | $75,300 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $4,725 | $257,500 | $75,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $257,500 | $75,300 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,849 | $156,700 | $33,200 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $156,700 | $33,200 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,849 | $156,700 | $33,200 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $102,900 | $30,200 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $102,900 | $30,200 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $102,900 | $30,200 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $100,000 | $30,200 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $100,000 | $30,200 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $3,375 | $100,000 | $30,200 | $69,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nelson Taylor
Compass
(401) 214-1524
5 in this area
595 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Derek Cabrera
Williams & Stuart Real Estate
(401) 255-3436
15 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1263975
APN: PROV-590297-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.