75 Hope St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $438,884
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Hope St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $395,471, approximately $406 per square foot. 75 Hope St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $212,590 | $83,160 | $129,430 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $212,590 | $83,160 | $129,430 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $212,590 | $83,160 | $129,430 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $212,590 | $83,160 | $129,430 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $159,040 | $75,250 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $159,040 | $75,250 | $83,790 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $159,040 | $75,250 | $83,790 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $159,040 | $75,250 | $83,790 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $159,040 | $75,250 | $83,790 |
| 2016 | $3,989 | $157,290 | $71,260 | $86,030 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $157,290 | $71,260 | $86,030 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $157,290 | $71,260 | $86,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map