75 Hunt Ave Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Hunt Ave, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $111,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 75 Hunt Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Denmark Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Banegas Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1988
Bought by
Smith Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1963
Bought by
Smith Alexander
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banegas Alexander | $1,500 | Clayton-Little Pllc | |
| Smith Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Smith Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $525 | $525 | -- |
| 2024 | $10 | $525 | $525 | -- |
| 2022 | $18 | $525 | $525 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $4,925 | $575 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $213 | $4,925 | $575 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $202 | $4,575 | $575 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $212 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2015 | $212 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
| 2014 | $212 | $5,150 | $575 | $4,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map