75 Joseph St Unit 2 Buffalo, NY 14225
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $392,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Joseph St Unit 2, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $363,785, approximately $149 per square foot. 75 Joseph St Unit 2 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Rice Peter J and Rice Elizabeth A
Bought by
Begum Fatheha and Ahmed Tufayel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,445
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Aranyosi Robert and Aranyosi Kathleen
Bought by
Rice Peter J and Rice Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Sorrentino Michael J and Sorrentino Fannie
Bought by
Aranyosi Robert and Aranyosi Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begum Fatheha | $355,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Begum Fatheha | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Begum Fatheha | $355,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Begum Fatheha | $355,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Rice Peter J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Rice Peter J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Rice Peter J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Rice Peter J | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Aranyosi Robert | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begum Fatheha | $198,800 | |
| Closed | Begum Fatheha | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,079 | $251,000 | $17,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $8,079 | $251,000 | $17,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $251,000 | $17,000 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $7,557 | $251,000 | $17,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $7,332 | $218,000 | $17,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $6,760 | $151,500 | $14,700 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $151,500 | $14,700 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $151,500 | $14,700 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $151,500 | $14,700 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $140,500 | $14,800 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $14,800 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $14,800 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map