NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $392,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2023

Last sale price $355,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,613 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Very nicely updated two family home. Lg living rm dining rm crown molding all with updated carpeting, all freshly painted. Bright Kitchen with skilite, beautiful cabinets and granite counters, gleaming Hrdw flrs, all appliances stay. Mstr Bdrm with half bath, updated bath with whirlpool tub. Second unit has been used for family member, very nicely updated with separate entrance and utilities. Basement rec rm 30x13 carpeted and recently painted. Plus 12x12 office/craft room with Dry Sauna that's included. Updated electric, Hi E. forced air furnace 12/19Upper apt FHA & Cen air-8/20, Mostly replacement windows, glass block windows. Lg 2.5 garage with coated flr, slider door to patio with retractable awning. Fenced yard. This home has all the I wants in turn key condition. Showings start Tuesday 1/10/23 offers due Tuesday 1/17/23 at 5 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Vinci

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-913-4858 License #30VI0633092 Listed on: 01/09/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-103-050-0013-002-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,556

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Attribution Contact: 716-913-4858
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: George Urban to Nagel to Joseph st,
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Sliding Glass Door(s), Sauna, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale
  • Ninth Grade High School: Maryvale High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-103-050-0013-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7556.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
List Price
$289,777
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,223
22.51%
Views
253
Current Estimated Value
$363,785

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,785
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.77%
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,445
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,340

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2019
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Aranyosi Robert and Aranyosi Kathleen
Bought by
Rice Peter J and Rice Elizabeth A
Seller's Agent
Jill Fox
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Louis Vinci
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Sorrentino Michael J and Sorrentino Fannie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Begum Fatheha $355,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Begum Fatheha $355,000 None Available
Begum Fatheha $355,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Begum Fatheha $355,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Rice Peter J $215,000 None Available
Rice Peter J $215,000 None Available
Rice Peter J $215,000 None Available
Rice Peter J $215,000 None Available
Aranyosi Robert $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Begum Fatheha $198,800
Closed Begum Fatheha $198,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2023 03/17/23 Sold $355,000 +22.5% $146 / Sq Ft
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 For Sale $289,777 +34.8% $119 / Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold $215,000 +2.9% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2019 07/18/19 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 For Sale $209,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,079 $251,000 $17,000 $234,000
2024 $8,079 $251,000 $17,000 $234,000
2023 $7,777 $251,000 $17,000 $234,000
2022 $7,557 $251,000 $17,000 $234,000
2021 $7,332 $218,000 $17,000 $201,000
2020 $6,760 $151,500 $14,700 $136,800
2019 $2,041 $151,500 $14,700 $136,800
2018 $5,117 $151,500 $14,700 $136,800
2017 $2,041 $151,500 $14,700 $136,800
2016 $2,027 $140,500 $14,800 $125,700
2015 -- $140,500 $14,800 $125,700
2014 -- $140,500 $14,800 $125,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1450928

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-103-050-0013-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.