75 Kathleen St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Kathleen St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $296,314, approximately $324 per square foot. 75 Kathleen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Lynch Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $227,900 | $52,500 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $206,200 | $52,500 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $204,300 | $50,000 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $182,200 | $50,000 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $154,000 | $45,400 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $155,500 | $45,400 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,761 | $140,300 | $45,400 | $94,900 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $143,700 | $45,400 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $141,000 | $45,300 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $132,900 | $45,300 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $127,700 | $45,300 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map