75 Lilac Ln Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lilac Ln, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $202,822, approximately $117 per square foot. 75 Lilac Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Humphreys Natalie L and Cates Natalie L
Bought by
Cates Anna Claire and Cates Joseph Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,166
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Burnette Kenton C
Bought by
Humphreys Natalie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Bought by
Burnette Marvin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1986
Bought by
Burnette Marvin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1971
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Anna Claire | $230,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Humphreys Natalie L | $72,000 | -- | |
| Burnette Marvin W | -- | -- | |
| Burnette Marvin W | $54,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cates Anna Claire | $6,000 | |
| Closed | Cates Anna Claire | $6,000 | |
| Open | Cates Anna Claire | $226,324 | |
| Closed | Cates Anna Claire | $226,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $32,075 | $5,000 | $27,075 |
| 2024 | $600 | $32,050 | $5,000 | $27,050 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $32,050 | $5,000 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $762 | $17,675 | $4,150 | $13,525 |
| 2020 | $762 | $17,675 | $4,150 | $13,525 |
| 2019 | $762 | $17,675 | $4,150 | $13,525 |
| 2018 | $762 | $17,675 | $4,150 | $13,525 |
| 2017 | $760 | $17,225 | $4,150 | $13,075 |
| 2016 | $708 | $17,225 | $4,150 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $708 | $17,225 | $4,150 | $13,075 |
| 2014 | $708 | $17,225 | $4,150 | $13,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map