75 Lincoln St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,001 - $547,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Lincoln St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $498,750, approximately $184 per square foot. 75 Lincoln St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Robert J
Bought by
Swiectt Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,712
Outstanding Balance
$15,679
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,071
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiectt Holly | $94,000 | -- | |
| Swiectt Holly | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swiectt Holly | $92,712 | |
| Closed | Swiectt Holly | $92,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $404,600 | $55,000 | $349,600 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $292,800 | $58,100 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $292,800 | $58,100 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $292,800 | $58,100 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $129,500 | $24,800 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $129,500 | $24,800 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $129,500 | $24,800 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $140,500 | $36,700 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $140,500 | $36,700 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $5,139 | $140,500 | $36,700 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $5,075 | $141,200 | $40,300 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map