Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Perry
eXp Realty
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $514,000
Big and spacious bedrooms plenty of closets this home offers Gleaming Hardwoods 3 beds 1.5 bths finished basement central air brick fireplace garage 8000sq ft lot that has fruit trees grape vine deck breezeway great location
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrocchio Raymond D | $204,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verrocchio Raymond D | $201,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $204,900 | -10.9% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $353,200 | $112,800 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $353,200 | $112,800 | $240,400 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $248,100 | $74,300 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $248,100 | $74,300 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $248,100 | $74,300 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $203,100 | $70,700 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $203,100 | $70,700 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $203,100 | $70,700 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $176,300 | $63,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $176,300 | $63,600 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $170,400 | $63,600 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $163,700 | $63,600 | $100,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Perry
eXp Realty
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Richard Perelman
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 286-2005
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
The Legacy Group
RE/MAX Professionals
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kim Davis
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1101121
APN: CRAN-000012-000002-001309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.