75 Meadow Oaks Place Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $171,460 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Meadow Oaks Place, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $189,365, approximately $152 per square foot. 75 Meadow Oaks Place is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Banach Aaron J and Banach Samantha
Bought by
Jones Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$111,988
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$77,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Wap Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Banach Aaron J and Adkins Samantha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Pinckard Richard
Bought by
Wap Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2015
Sold by
Hawkins Nathan A
Bought by
Pinckard Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jennifer Ann | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Banach Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Wap Real Estate Investments Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Pinckard Richard | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jennifer Ann | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $407 | $13,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $407 | $133,270 | $30,000 | $103,270 |
| 2022 | $362 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2021 | $315 | $11,947 | $3,000 | $8,947 |
| 2020 | $313 | $11,877 | $3,000 | $8,877 |
| 2019 | $277 | $10,687 | $3,000 | $7,687 |
| 2018 | $310 | $11,772 | $3,000 | $8,772 |
| 2017 | $368 | $12,280 | $3,004 | $9,276 |
| 2016 | $730 | $11,342 | $3,000 | $8,342 |
| 2014 | $723 | $112,110 | $30,000 | $82,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map