75 Mine Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Mine Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $692,285, approximately $284 per square foot. 75 Mine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,410 | $500,700 | $74,900 | $425,800 |
| 2024 | $9,877 | $477,400 | $74,900 | $402,500 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $473,650 | $74,750 | $398,900 |
| 2022 | $9,194 | $448,720 | $74,820 | $373,900 |
| 2021 | $8,963 | $434,230 | $75,130 | $359,100 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $424,500 | $75,100 | $349,400 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $291,700 | $74,900 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $74,800 | $74,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map