Seller's Agent in 2022
Shane Tibbitts
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
(315) 727-3841
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
In-Law Apartment attached! 3052 SF home on 2.45 acres with true 1st floor In-Law apartment offers so many possibilities. Apartment has private front & rear entrances as well as double locked door access from the main house with kitchen, full bath, laundry, living room & sleeping area. Offset your mortgage, in-law apartment has been rented for 9 of the last 10 years, most recently for $850/mo, think of the savings. Or, use for extended family or a home business, or just as a rec room or play room or extra space, so many possibilities. Main house is 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths all with teak hardwood floors upstars. Convenient 1st floor mud room / laundry room has door to outside. Lots of oak hardwoods on first floor! Eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, opens to the family room with gas fireplace. Large living & dining room. Owner's bedroom with walk-in closet, dressing area sauna and private bath. Remodeled powder room and main bathroom. Full basement with exterior walk-up. Quick access to snowmobile / ATV trails!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #40TI1157283 Listed on: 08/12/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Webster
Listing by Dropped Members License #10401291461
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -8.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $319,900 | +75.8% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Sold | $182,000 | -6.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shane Tibbitts
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc
(315) 727-3841
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joshua Webster
Dropped Members
Seller's Agent in 2012
Becky Carswell
Century 21 Galloway Realty
(315) 529-2661
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Central New York Information Services
MLS Number: S1427234
Ask me questions while you tour the home.