NOT LISTED FOR SALE

83 Oconnor Rd Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $319,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $90,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 215% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,924 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.66 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2017

This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property! Beautiful two story home situated on a spacious lot, located
close to your needed amenities! Home offers plenty of storage or parking space with a one car
attached garage along with a detached barn style garage! Upon entrance, a covered half-wrap around
porch greets you, great for entertaining guests or just relaxing! Beautiful open floor plan with tons of
natural light throughout! Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Landrock

Listing by Dropped Members License #40LA0777361 Listed on: 09/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Alyssa Bleau

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401272181

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 2.66 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x642
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 355600-149-000-0002-005-030-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.66 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Oconnor Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.66
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water, Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355600-149-000-0002-005-030-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 175X642
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 115870.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5136.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.91%
Current Estimated Value
$283,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,311
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Solazzo Terrance
Bought by
Solazzo Terrance

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Whitmore Leonard J
Bought by
Solazzo Terrance M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lemon Kendall $90,000 Vanguard Research & Title S
Solazzo Terrance -- Kevin Caraccioli
Solazzo Terrance M $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $90,000 +0.1% $45 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $45 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $99,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,959 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2024 $5,090 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2023 $5,231 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2022 $4,934 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2021 $4,968 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2020 $1,899 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2019 $4,874 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2018 $4,874 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2017 $5,978 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2016 $2,136 $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2015 -- $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
2014 -- $153,800 $20,600 $133,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1078951

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355600-149-000-0002-005-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.