75 Parkway Ave Cranston, RI 02905
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $770,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Parkway Ave, Cranston, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $671,333, approximately $226 per square foot. 75 Parkway Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Edward S. Rhodes School, Park View Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Cirillo Michael D and Cirillo Michael J
Bought by
Cirillo Amanda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Cirillo Thomas A
Bought by
Cirillo Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Cirillo Michael D
Bought by
Cirillo Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Cirillo Nicholas A
Bought by
Cirillo Amanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Michael Cirillo T
Bought by
Cirillo Almerinda and Cirillo-Liven Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Amanda L | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Almerinda | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Almerinda | -- | -- | |
| Cirillo Almerinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $454,700 | $135,200 | $319,500 |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $454,700 | $135,200 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $286,500 | $96,700 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $286,500 | $96,700 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $286,500 | $96,700 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $256,000 | $100,100 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $256,000 | $100,100 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $256,000 | $100,100 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $219,100 | $93,200 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $219,100 | $93,200 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $219,100 | $93,200 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $181,400 | $79,400 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map