75 Pheasant Ln Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Pheasant Ln, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $344,000, approximately $268 per square foot. 75 Pheasant Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Coxsackie-Athens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $138,000 | $52,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $138,000 | $52,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $138,000 | $52,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map