75 Pine Ridge Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,403 - $420,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Pine Ridge Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $408,851, approximately $205 per square foot. 75 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Begley Amanda A
Bought by
Stone Kathleen M and Yeager Jerry R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Begley John B and Begley Amanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Begley John B | $203,633 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Begley John B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $12,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $15,876 | $4,000 | $11,876 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $15,876 | $4,000 | $11,876 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $11,120 | $1,800 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $9,348 | $1,360 | $7,988 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map