NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Puritan Dr Westbrook, ME 04092

Estimated Value: $424,898 - $445,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
858 Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $524 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,753 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome home to 75 Puritan Drive! This lovely home checks all the boxes... Move-in ready, one level living, tastefully updated kitchen & bath, freshly painted throughout, immaculately clean, efficient heating & cooling, 2 car garage, large backyard with patio, full dry basement ready for finishing if needed, all in a highly sought- after location. Check it out soon, won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne MacLean

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/08/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a freeway
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned 12

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 858 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 056
  • Assessor Parcel Number WSBR-000052-000000-000056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,213

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: E Bridge St to Independence, right on Pilgrim, right on Puritan Drive to #75 on right. Sign on property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 858.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 495.34
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.25
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 858.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Heat System:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Cooling:Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - Hookup: Yes
  • Amenities:One-Floor Living: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Parking:On Site2: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Parking:Paved3: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Quartz: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Welcome home to 75 Puritan Drive! This lovely home checks all the boxes... Move-in ready, one level living, tastefully updated kitchen & bath, freshly painted throughout, immaculately clean, efficient heating & cooling, 2 car garage, large backyard with patio, full dry basement ready for finishing if needed, all in a highly sought- after location. Check it out soon, won't last long!
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Interior, Bulkhead, Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Storage
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Well Landscaped, Open, Level, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood, Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Auto Door Opener, 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, On Site, Detached

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Heat Pump, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westbrook Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: WSBR-000052-000000-000056
  • Zoning: 12

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4213.0
  • Tax Lot: 056
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
5.88%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$434,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.17%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,467
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,258

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Rossetti Philip E and Rossetti Katherine J
Bought by
Macmillan Frances A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schroeder David $450,000 --
Schroeder David $450,000 --
Macmillan Frances A -- --
Macmillan Frances A -- --
Macmillan Frances A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schroeder David $350,000
Closed Schroeder David $350,000
Previous Owner Macmillan Frances A $161,500
Previous Owner Macmillan Frances A $13,000
Previous Owner Macmillan Frances A $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $450,000 +5.9% $524 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $495 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,580 $214,600 $86,500 $128,100
2022 $3,238 $178,900 $72,100 $106,800
2021 $3,190 $178,900 $72,100 $106,800
2020 $3,195 $178,900 $72,100 $106,800
2019 $3,195 $178,900 $72,100 $106,800
2018 $2,642 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
2017 $2,947 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
2016 $2,872 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
2015 $2,804 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
2014 $2,685 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
2013 $2,685 $156,100 $62,700 $93,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1633597

Maine Listings

APN: WSBR-000052-000000-000056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.