75 Richmond Way Chicopee, MA 01022
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,256 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Richmond Way, Chicopee, MA 01022 and is currently estimated at $341,064, approximately $284 per square foot. 75 Richmond Way is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Harvey and Morrison Jacqueline
Bought by
Morrison Harvey and Morrison Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Jurgensen Susan M
Bought by
Morrison Harvey and Morrison Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Lueb Carol A
Bought by
Jurgensen Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Jurgensen Dorothy A
Bought by
Lueb Carol A and Jurgensen Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Opus Dev Corp
Bought by
Jurgesen Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Harvey | -- | None Available | |