75 Rimmon Rd Woodbridge, CT 06525
Studio
--
Bath
60,056
Sq Ft
25.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Rimmon Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525. 75 Rimmon Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Beecher Road Elementary School, Amity Middle School: Orange, and Amity Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $10,161,620 | $272,440 | $9,889,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,277,250 | $1,292,690 | $4,984,560 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,277,250 | $1,292,690 | $4,984,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,277,250 | $1,292,690 | $4,984,560 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,277,250 | $1,292,690 | $4,984,560 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,277,250 | $1,292,690 | $4,984,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,427,330 | $1,292,480 | $5,134,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,427,330 | $1,292,480 | $5,134,850 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,427,330 | $1,292,480 | $5,134,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,427,330 | $1,292,480 | $5,134,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,427,330 | $1,292,480 | $5,134,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,999,230 | $1,474,340 | $5,524,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map