75 Robinlyn Dr Cranston, RI 02921
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,299 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Robinlyn Dr, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $648,075, approximately $405 per square foot. 75 Robinlyn Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Hope Highlands Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Ferreira Antonio D and Ferreira Patricia A
Bought by
Ferreira Christopher and Masello Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Aubrey W and Andrews Karen
Bought by
Ferreira Anthony D and Ferreira Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Zarrella Dev Corp
Bought by
Andrews Aubrey W and Andrews Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ferreira Anthony D | $158,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Anthony D | $158,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Aubrey W | $141,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Aubrey W | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Aubrey W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Aubrey W | $60,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Aubrey W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $492,100 | $182,200 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $6,697 | $492,100 | $182,200 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $345,800 | $131,100 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $345,800 | $131,100 | $214,700 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $345,800 | $131,100 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $327,300 | $135,700 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $327,300 | $135,700 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $327,300 | $135,700 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $294,400 | $121,700 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $6,609 | $294,400 | $121,700 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $6,609 | $294,400 | $121,700 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | $6,059 | $265,300 | $117,000 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map