75 Roosevelt Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,136 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Roosevelt Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $296,034, approximately $240 per square foot. 75 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Christianson Arnold C
Bought by
Talbot James H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,790
Outstanding Balance
$10,212
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot James H | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbot James H | $73,790 | |
| Closed | Talbot James H | $2,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $248,600 | $38,200 | $210,400 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $237,600 | $38,200 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $217,200 | $39,700 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $175,100 | $39,700 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $175,200 | $36,100 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $166,900 | $36,100 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $151,500 | $36,100 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $151,400 | $36,100 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $145,000 | $36,100 | $108,900 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $146,600 | $36,100 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $142,300 | $36,100 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map