80 Roosevelt Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,695 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Roosevelt Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $308,674, approximately $225 per square foot. 80 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1983
Bought by
Gendron Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendron Denise A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $240,500 | $38,200 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $235,900 | $38,200 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $214,400 | $39,700 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $169,000 | $39,700 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $167,400 | $36,100 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $161,500 | $36,100 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $159,200 | $36,100 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $158,400 | $36,100 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $148,000 | $36,100 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $139,300 | $36,100 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $139,400 | $36,100 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map