79 Wheeler Ave Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,059 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79 Wheeler Ave, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $333,765, approximately $213 per square foot. 79 Wheeler Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Le Tommy and Ho Quy N
Bought by
Le Tommy and Ngo Oanh K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Grimaldi Donna
Bought by
Le Tommy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Spri Homestead Rt and Grimaldi
Bought by
Grimaldi Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Tommy | -- | -- | |
| Le Tommy | $155,000 | -- | |
| Le Tommy | $155,000 | -- | |
| Grimaldi Donna | -- | -- | |
| Grimaldi Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Le Tommy | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimaldi Donna | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $280,800 | $38,200 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $267,700 | $38,200 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $228,600 | $39,700 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $222,700 | $39,700 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $3,840 | $203,200 | $36,100 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $184,300 | $36,100 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $172,800 | $36,100 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $173,700 | $36,100 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $175,500 | $36,100 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $165,900 | $36,100 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $157,600 | $36,100 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map