75 S Summit Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $562,430 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 S Summit Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $640,858, approximately $363 per square foot. 75 S Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Corpus Christi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,909 | $389,700 | $197,100 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $11,219 | $389,700 | $197,100 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $10,465 | $389,700 | $197,100 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $10,465 | $373,500 | $180,600 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $9,465 | $307,500 | $152,200 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $10,175 | $307,500 | $152,200 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $10,195 | $303,700 | $149,700 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $10,277 | $301,100 | $147,200 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $10,149 | $297,200 | $144,700 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $9,654 | $285,800 | $134,700 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $9,307 | $265,900 | $148,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $8,833 | $265,900 | $148,000 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map