375 Simons Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $929,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $813,442, approximately $312 per square foot. 375 Simons Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Cordova Carlos M and Cordova Martha
Bought by
Silungwe Obin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,314
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$650,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silungwe Obin | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silungwe Obin | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,723 | $514,500 | $191,300 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $14,812 | $514,500 | $191,300 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $13,948 | $514,500 | $191,300 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $13,948 | $497,800 | $175,000 | $322,800 |
| 2021 | $12,482 | $371,700 | $147,500 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $12,300 | $371,700 | $147,500 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $12,303 | $366,500 | $145,000 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $12,396 | $363,200 | $142,500 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $12,222 | $357,900 | $140,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $12,826 | $379,700 | $130,000 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $11,550 | $330,000 | $150,000 | $180,000 |
| 2014 | $10,963 | $330,000 | $150,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map