360 Simons Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $599,329 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Simons Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $621,582, approximately $345 per square foot. 360 Simons Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Marrella Michaelangelo
Bought by
Singh Daljit and Kaur Surinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,998
Interest Rate
5.85%
Estimated Equity
$478,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Daljit | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Daljit | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,548 | $410,600 | $191,300 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $410,600 | $191,300 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $10,933 | $410,600 | $191,300 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $10,933 | $390,200 | $175,000 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $10,772 | $320,800 | $147,500 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $10,615 | $320,800 | $147,500 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $10,635 | $316,800 | $145,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $10,720 | $314,100 | $142,500 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $10,590 | $310,100 | $140,000 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $10,083 | $298,500 | $130,000 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $9,933 | $283,800 | $150,000 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $9,428 | $283,800 | $150,000 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map