NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Salazar St St. Augustine, FL 32095

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $539,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,782 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2025

Last sale price $526,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,596 / mo

198 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Jogging Path
  • Palencia Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2025

This expansive two-story Whitestone home showcases our Coastal Elevation and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, spacious Upstairs Loft, upgraded Work from Home Den, open-concept Kitchen, Café and Gathering Room, Covered Lanai, and 2-Car Garage. Entertain guests in a beautiful Gourmet Kitchen that features professionally curated structural and design selections including Built-In Whirlpool Appliances, Corner Walk-In Pantry, Quartz Countertops, White Cabinets accented with a White Subway Tile Backsplash, a large Center Island, and Pendant Lighting Pre-Wiring. The Owner's Suite is located on the main level of your home and features a large Walk-In Closet, En Suite Bathroom featuring a Dual-Sink Vanity with Soft Close Stone Gray Cabinets, a Private Water Closet and an oversized Walk-In Shower.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Lozada

PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, LLC. License #3418223 Listed on: 01/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53'x120'
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,782 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Crookshank Elementary School
  • Sebastian Middle School
  • St. Augustine High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Accessibility Features
  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0725714530

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 53'x120'
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cordova Palms
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2782.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Fiber Cement
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70.0

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0725714530
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Walker Ashley Renee and Peoples Lawrence E
Seller's Agent
Sabrina Lozada
PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.
Buyer's Agent
Sabrina Lozada
PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, LLC.
List Price
$543,890
Sold Price
$526,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,890
-3.29%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$515,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.09%
Original Mortgage
$420,800
Outstanding Balance
$416,093
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,660

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walker Ashley Renee $526,000 Pgp Title
Walker Ashley Renee $526,000 Pgp Title
Pulte Home Company Llc $5,880,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Ashley Renee $420,800
Closed Walker Ashley Renee $420,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Sold $526,000 -0.4% $189 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Price Changed $528,000 -1.9% $190 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $538,000 -0.7% $193 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Price Changed $542,000 -0.2% $195 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $543,000 -0.2% $195 / Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 For Sale $543,890 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $543,890 -2.7% $196 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $558,890 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,291 $399,373 $95,000 $304,373
2025 $3,768 $428,425 $85,000 $343,425
2024 $3,768 $90,000 $90,000 --
2023 $3,768 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2022 -- $5,000 $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2033996

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 072571-4530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.