Estimated Value: $414,683 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Scenic Dr, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $498,421, approximately $559 per square foot. 75 Scenic Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
David P Ostmann Revocable Living Trust and Ostmann Steven
Bought by
Kachevas Glennon A and Kachevas Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Liv Ostmann David P
Bought by
Ostmann David P and Eunice L Ostmann Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Ostmann David P and Ostmann Eunice L
Bought by
Ostmann David P and David P Ostman Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kachevas Glennon A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kachevas Glennon A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ostmann David P | -- | None Available | |
| Ostmann David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $40,170 | $15,480 | $24,690 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $35,440 | $14,070 | $21,370 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $35,440 | $14,070 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $28,270 | $13,190 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $28,270 | $13,190 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $27,250 | $12,310 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $27,250 | $12,310 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $28,790 | $12,310 | $16,480 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $28,440 | $11,430 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map