75 Trobridge Rd Bakersfield, VT 05441
Estimated Value: $255,343 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Trobridge Rd, Bakersfield, VT 05441 and is currently estimated at $311,336, approximately $288 per square foot. 75 Trobridge Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bakersfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Blaney Thomas J
Bought by
Mitchell Jeffrey and Mitchel Juliane T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Leboeuf Patricia A
Bought by
Blaney Thomas J and Blaney Alison J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jeffrey | $170,000 | -- | |
| Blaney Thomas J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,008 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $133,100 | $40,000 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map