NOT LISTED FOR SALE

75 Upland Rd Kentfield, CA 94904

Estimated Value: $3,843,000 - $4,314,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
3,865 Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 75 Upland Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $4,050,647, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 75 Upland Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Salzer Terence E and Salzer Alliosn Kent
Bought by
Bear And Wolf Llc
Current Estimated Value
$4,050,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,236
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,527,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Salzer Terry and Salzer Allison K
Bought by
Salzer Terence E and Salzer Allison Kent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Salzer Terry and Salzer Allison K
Bought by
Salzer Terry and Salzer Allison K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,380,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Ashworth Eric N and Ashworth Trisha L
Bought by
Salzer Terrence E and Salzer Allison Kent

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,396,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Ashworth Eric N and Ashworth Trisha L
Bought by
Ashworth Eric N and Ashworth Trisha L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Magid Barbara L and Magid Barbara L
Bought by
Ashworth Eric N and Ashworth Trisha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Stebbins Owen T 1995 Declaration Of Tr and Owens Mark
Bought by
Magid Barbara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bear And Wolf Llc $3,250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Salzer Terence E -- None Available
Salzer Terry -- --
Salzer Terrence E $1,995,000 First Amer Title Co Of Marin
Ashworth Eric N -- --
Ashworth Eric N $1,450,000 California Land Title Co
Magid Barbara L $577,500 Old Republic Title Company
Stebbins Owen Taylor -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bear And Wolf Llc $600,000
Previous Owner Salzer Terry $2,380,000
Previous Owner Salzer Terrence E $1,396,500
Previous Owner Ashworth Eric N $1,000,000
Previous Owner Magid Barbara L $400,000
Closed Ashworth Eric N $160,000
Closed Salzer Terrence E $199,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $46,420 $3,620,913 $2,119,450 $1,501,463
2024 $43,827 $3,549,922 $2,077,897 $1,472,025
2023 $42,961 $3,480,328 $2,037,161 $1,443,167
2022 $42,863 $3,412,097 $1,997,223 $1,414,874
2021 $42,191 $3,345,197 $1,958,064 $1,387,133
2020 $41,744 $3,310,920 $1,938,000 $1,372,920
2019 $40,491 $3,246,000 $1,900,000 $1,346,000
2018 $37,527 $2,973,184 $1,805,556 $1,167,628
2017 $36,004 $2,914,890 $1,770,153 $1,144,737
2016 $34,809 $2,857,739 $1,735,445 $1,122,294
2015 $32,278 $2,584,050 $1,572,900 $1,011,150
2014 $29,267 $2,415,000 $1,470,000 $945,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.