75 W Main St Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 W Main St, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $162,104, approximately $134 per square foot. 75 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Frey Barbara J
Bought by
Greco Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Frank J | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $986 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2025 | $942 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $903 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $886 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $877 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $850 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $835 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $800 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $770 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $753 | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $23,900 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map