75 Washington St Saint Augustine, IL 61474
Estimated Value: $51,607 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Washington St, Saint Augustine, IL 61474 and is currently estimated at $64,902, approximately $66 per square foot. 75 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $241 | $17,780 | $2,200 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $241 | $16,050 | $1,990 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $255 | $15,430 | $1,910 | $13,520 |
| 2021 | $707 | $14,550 | $1,800 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $674 | $14,130 | $1,750 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $690 | $13,990 | $1,730 | $12,260 |
| 2018 | $653 | $13,580 | $1,680 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $641 | $13,320 | $1,650 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,060 | $1,620 | $11,440 |
| 2013 | $572 | $12,930 | $1,600 | $11,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map