136 Washington St Saint Augustine, IL 61474
Estimated Value: $47,914 - $69,000
Studio
--
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Washington St, Saint Augustine, IL 61474 and is currently estimated at $56,971, approximately $113 per square foot. 136 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Hedding Grade School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62 | $810 | $810 | $0 |
| 2023 | $62 | $730 | $730 | $0 |
| 2022 | $57 | $700 | $700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $53 | $640 | $640 | $0 |
| 2019 | $54 | $630 | $630 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $610 | $610 | $0 |
| 2017 | $53 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2013 | $49 | $580 | $580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map