C
Seller's Agent in 2025
COLIN DEVLIN
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Estimated Value: $2,079,530 - $2,296,000
This home is located at 75 Whitney Rd, Short Hills, NJ 07078 since 07 March 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,186,383, approximately $1,025 per square foot. This property was built in 1929. 75 Whitney Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hartshorn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Millburn High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLIN DEVLIN
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-273-2991 Listed on: 03/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Matthew | $2,200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quarello Matthew | $1,750,000 | Simplicity Title | |
| Yatco Edward Johns | $795,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Sean | $390,000 | -- | |
| Luckfield Darren L | $315,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl Matthew | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quarello Matthew | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yatco Edward Johns | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sean | $351,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $2,200,000 | +19.2% | $1,032 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $1,845,000 | +5.4% | $866 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Sold | $1,750,000 | +10.4% | $821 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $1,585,000 | -- | $744 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,634 | $1,242,900 | $799,500 | $443,400 |
| 2024 | $24,311 | $1,242,900 | $799,500 | $443,400 |
| 2022 | $24,150 | $1,242,900 | $799,500 | $443,400 |
| 2021 | $24,087 | $1,242,900 | $799,500 | $443,400 |
| 2020 | $23,938 | $1,242,900 | $799,500 | $443,400 |
| 2019 | $23,426 | $1,213,800 | $799,500 | $414,300 |
| 2018 | $23,086 | $1,213,800 | $799,500 | $414,300 |
| 2017 | $22,528 | $1,213,800 | $799,500 | $414,300 |
| 2016 | $20,485 | $951,000 | $464,200 | $486,800 |
| 2015 | $20,019 | $871,600 | $464,200 | $407,400 |
| 2014 | $17,571 | $871,600 | $464,200 | $407,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
COLIN DEVLIN
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Shuman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 812-3237
57 in this area
525 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2023
ELIZABETH WINTERBOTTOM
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3949631
APN: 12-01206-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.