NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,965,000 - $2,419,352

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,650 Sq Ft
$1,319/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2017

Last sale price $1,250,000 $758 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,717 / mo

Highlights

  • Panoramic View
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 4-minute walk to Bernal Heights Park

About This Home

As of November 2017

For Comp Purposes Only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Gray

Sotheby's International Realty License #DRE #01173225 Listed on: 11/10/2017

Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Cece Doricko

Compass License #01513516

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RH-1

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1,650 Sq Ft Home
  • Panoramic Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5612036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

1,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 757.58
  • Square Footage: 1650.00

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: PATI
  • View: Panoramic

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5612036
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0402
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1750.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 31094527.36
  • Zoning: RH-1

MLS Schools

  • School District County: San Francisco

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Giaever Halvorsen Per-Kristian
Bought by
Withgott-Halvorsen Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$2,176,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,474,792
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,796

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Withgott-Halvorsen Family Trust
Bought by
Cool Jonah and Cool Abigail B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,474,792
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,796

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Halvorsen Per Kristian and Withgott Mary Margaret
Bought by
Halvorsen Per Kristian and Withgott Mary Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Halvorsen Sarah Jane
Bought by
Halvorsen Per Kristian and Withgott Mary Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Knight Jonathan B
Bought by
Withgott Mary Margaret and Halvorsen Per Kristian

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Reed Terry L R and Reed Terry L
Bought by
Austin Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Withgott-Halvorsen Family Trust -- --
Cool Jonah $2,000,000 New Title Company Name
Withgott-Halvorsen Family Trust -- --
Cool Jonah $2,000,000 New Title Company Name
Halvorsen Per Kristian -- None Available
Halvorsen Per Kristian $30,000 None Available
Withgott Mary Margaret $2,300,000 First American Title Company
Knight Jonathan B $1,250,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Austin Terry L -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cool Jonah $1,600,000
Closed Cool Jonah $1,600,000
Previous Owner Knight Jonathan B $925,000
Previous Owner Austin Terry L $277,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $1,250,000 0.0% $758 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $758 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,165 $2,122,416 $1,061,208 $1,061,208
2024 $25,165 $2,080,800 $1,040,400 $1,040,400
2023 $24,791 $2,040,000 $1,020,000 $1,020,000
2022 $28,049 $2,315,502 $1,157,751 $1,157,751
2021 $27,911 $2,300,000 $1,150,000 $1,150,000
2020 $16,376 $1,300,500 $910,350 $390,150
2019 $15,817 $1,275,000 $892,500 $382,500
2018 $15,281 $1,250,000 $875,000 $375,000
2017 $3,756 $283,094 $85,780 $197,314
2016 $3,665 $277,545 $84,099 $193,446
2015 $3,615 $273,377 $82,836 $190,541
2014 $3,522 $268,023 $81,214 $186,809
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 464656

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5612-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.