750 37th Ave NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,691
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 37th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $552,722, approximately $205 per square foot. 750 37th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $550,000 | $44,000 | $506,000 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $520,400 | $38,000 | $482,400 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $498,300 | $38,000 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $468,400 | $35,000 | $433,400 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $397,200 | $35,000 | $362,200 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $376,700 | $35,000 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $357,900 | $35,000 | $322,900 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $350,500 | $33,000 | $317,500 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $342,400 | $31,000 | $311,400 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $3,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map