NOT LISTED FOR SALE

750 3rd St E Sonoma, CA 95476

Estimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,618 Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 750 3rd St E, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,370,825, approximately $847 per square foot. 750 3rd St E is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Staley Phillip K and Staley Pamela A
Bought by
Pere Michelle Mon and The Michelle Mon Pere Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,370,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,672
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,195,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Tenenbaum Bruce and Tenenbaum Julie R
Bought by
Staley Phillip K and Staley Pamela A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pere Michelle Mon $998,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Staley Phillip K $730,000 First American Title Company
Tenenbaum Bruce -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pere Michelle Mon $250,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,999 $1,091,455 $710,868 $380,587
2024 $13,269 $1,070,055 $696,930 $373,125
2023 $13,269 $1,049,074 $683,265 $365,809
2022 $12,794 $1,028,505 $669,868 $358,637
2021 $12,609 $1,008,339 $656,734 $351,605
2020 $11,043 $838,400 $335,359 $503,041
2019 $10,797 $821,962 $328,784 $493,178
2018 $10,363 $805,846 $322,338 $483,508
2017 $10,177 $790,046 $316,018 $474,028
2016 $10,193 $774,556 $309,822 $464,734
2015 $9,321 $762,923 $305,169 $457,754
2014 $9,254 $747,980 $299,192 $448,788
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.