750 7th Ave SW Largo, FL 33770
Palm Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 7th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $287,862, approximately $205 per square foot. 750 7th Ave SW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Bascom Breann N and Bascom Michael Joseph
Bought by
Jardine Sharon Annaleen and Jardine Brian Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Morrow Joseph Brent
Bought by
Bascom Michael Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Morrow Ii Joseph Brent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems and Knous Michele M
Bought by
Federal National Mrotgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Marlin D
Bought by
Knous Charles M and Knous Michele M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,733
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Dorso John J and Dorso Danielle S
Bought by
Bailey Marlin D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardine Sharon Annaleen | $169,000 | Attorney | |
| Bascom Michael Joseph | $108,000 | Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Morrow Ii Joseph Brent | $65,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mrotgage Association | $25,700 | None Available | |
| Knous Charles M | $108,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Bailey Marlin D | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knous Charles M | $110,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $241,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $234,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $227,740 | $139,693 | $88,047 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $170,742 | $122,032 | $48,710 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $130,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $101,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $99,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $97,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $95,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $96,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $674 | $67,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $67,378 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map