751 7th Ave SW Largo, FL 33770
Palm Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 7th Ave SW, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $304,742, approximately $308 per square foot. 751 7th Ave SW is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Mickle William
Bought by
Overson Paul and Gonzalez Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,075
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$201,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Taraj Shawn
Bought by
Mickle William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Huntoon Kevin J
Bought by
Taraj Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hod
Bought by
Huntoon Kevin and Huntoon Joanna B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Kislak National Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Hod
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overson Paul | $140,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Flori | |
| Mickle William | $56,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Taraj Shawn | $135,000 | First City Title Inc | |
| Huntoon Kevin | $38,400 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hod | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overson Paul | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taraj Shawn | $27,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taraj Shawn | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sec Of Hod | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $289,613 | $146,131 | $143,482 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $284,256 | $162,928 | $121,328 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $244,170 | $170,581 | $73,589 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $203,354 | $145,650 | $57,704 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $155,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $149,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $135,534 | $73,930 | $61,604 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $125,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $93,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $96,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $77,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $69,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map