NOT LISTED FOR SALE

750 Claraday St Unit 13 Glendora, CA 91740

Charter oak Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $522,000 - $571,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,231 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2019

Last sale price $390,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,464 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Laundry Room
  • Willow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2019

Conveniently located in the desirable Charter Oaks School district this awesome two story townhome, is ready to call home. This well maintained end unit offers a spacious floor plan with the ideal layout, 3 upstairs bedrooms, one of which is a master suite with walk-in closet, and 2.5 total baths. In addition you have an unfathomable amount of parking for 4 cars which includes an attached, direct access garage, a separate detached garage, 1 reserved parking space and a driveway! Just off the dining area you will find an amazing covered patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Wonderful opportunity to live in the beautiful city of Glendora!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hilda Hernandez

Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01218052 Listed on: 01/18/2019

Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

Co-Listed By

Devon Beck

Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01703996

Last Buyer's Agent

Mohamed Kolkela

Onyx Realty & Finc. Serv., Inc License #01892258

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,231 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8653009090

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Other - OTHR
  • Zoning: GDR3
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8653009090
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1231.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 316.82

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mountain View Glendora
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Management: CMS

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47915.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 47915.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Elsarraj Samir and Elsarraj Rachid Samir
Bought by
Nassouh Iman A
Current Estimated Value
$554,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$13,650
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2019
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$13,650
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Simpson Lorraine K
Bought by
Simpson Lorraine K and Simpson Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2012
Closed on
May 2, 2012
List Price
$222,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2012
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
List Price
$222,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Mabey Karen
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Sold by
Konopp Harold and Konop Sharon
Bought by
Mabey Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nassouh Iman A -- None Listed On Document
Elsarraj Samir -- California Title Company
Elsarraj Samir $390,000 California Title Company
Simpson Lorraine K -- None Available
Fiebelkorn Michael C -- None Available
Simpson Lorraine K $207,000 Ticor Title Co
Va -- United Title Company
Mabey Karen $103,000 First American Title Co
Konop Timothy Michael -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elsarraj Samir $13,650
Previous Owner Elsarraj Samir $367,650
Previous Owner Simpson Lorraine K $165,600
Previous Owner Mabey Karen $97,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $317 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Sale $399,000 +92.8% $324 / Sq Ft
05/04/2012 05/04/12 Sold $207,000 -6.8% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2012 03/01/12 For Sale $222,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,582 $435,048 $275,642 $159,406
2024 $5,307 $426,519 $270,238 $156,281
2023 $5,179 $418,157 $264,940 $153,217
2022 $5,115 $409,959 $259,746 $150,213
2021 $5,038 $401,921 $254,653 $147,268
2019 $1,752 $233,074 $81,294 $151,780
2018 $2,899 $228,504 $79,700 $148,804
2016 $2,737 $219,633 $76,606 $143,027
2015 $2,725 $216,335 $75,456 $140,879
2014 $2,722 $212,098 $73,978 $138,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P0-819000286

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 8653-009-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.