750 Claudette Dr Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Claudette Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $319,496, approximately $243 per square foot. 750 Claudette Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Smith Billy John
Bought by
Smith Billy John and Shaver Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Rash Joyce C
Bought by
Smith Billy John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,591
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1970
Bought by
Rash Clyde J and Rash Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Billy John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Billy John | $127,000 | -- | |
| Rash Clyde J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Billy John | $129,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $73,050 | $9,050 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $754 | $38,275 | $5,625 | $32,650 |
| 2023 | $754 | $38,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $38,275 | $5,625 | $32,650 |
| 2021 | $754 | $38,275 | $5,625 | $32,650 |
| 2020 | $754 | $38,275 | $5,625 | $32,650 |
| 2019 | $701 | $32,925 | $6,575 | $26,350 |
| 2018 | $691 | $32,425 | $6,575 | $25,850 |
| 2017 | $691 | $32,425 | $6,575 | $25,850 |
| 2016 | $645 | $32,425 | $6,575 | $25,850 |
| 2015 | $600 | $32,425 | $6,575 | $25,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,425 | $6,575 | $25,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map