750 Cottage Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,145 - $1,252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Cottage Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,170,286, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 750 Cottage Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Tagarathi Venkata Nageswar Rao
Bought by
Tagarathi Venkata Nageswar Rao and Pucha Himabindu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,737
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Tagarathi Venkata Nageswar Rao
Bought by
Tagarathi Verikata Nageswar Rao and Pucha Himabindu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$586,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,737
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Wang Diana
Bought by
Tagarathi Venkata Nageswar Rao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Han Nien Tang
Bought by
Wang Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Tran Luan D and Chan Betty
Bought by