750 County Highway 1 Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $234,980 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,523
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 County Highway 1, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $254,245, approximately $100 per square foot. 750 County Highway 1 is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Bought by
Boles Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boles Sara | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $47,044 | $1,980 | $45,064 |
| 2024 | $679 | $21,220 | $1,000 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $632 | $17,800 | $620 | $17,180 |
| 2022 | $431 | $14,940 | $620 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $956 | $29,880 | $1,240 | $28,640 |
| 2020 | $264 | $13,120 | $620 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,120 | $620 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,300 | $620 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,300 | $620 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,360 | $640 | $12,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,360 | $640 | $12,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,360 | $640 | $12,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,360 | $640 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map