750 Danforth Terrace Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $1,400,000 - $1,648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Danforth Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $1,555,713, approximately $934 per square foot. 750 Danforth Terrace is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Wynell Taed and Wynell Wynnell Suzanne
Bought by
Wynnell Taed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,050
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,386,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Austin Steven Edward
Bought by
Wynnell Taed and Wynnell Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Austin Gina
Bought by
Austin Steven Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Austin Steven Edward and Austin Gina
Bought by
Austin Steven Edward and Austin Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Avidan Irwin H and Avidan Beverly J
Bought by
Austin Steven Edward and Austin Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynnell Taed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wynnell Taed | $527,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Austin Steven Edward | -- | -- | |
| Austin Steven Edward | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Austin Steven Edward | $240,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynnell Taed | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Wynnell Taed | $422,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Steven Edward | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Steven Edward | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $763,974 | $458,389 | $305,585 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $748,995 | $449,401 | $299,594 |
| 2023 | $8,660 | $734,310 | $440,590 | $293,720 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $719,912 | $431,951 | $287,961 |
| 2021 | $8,412 | $705,797 | $423,482 | $282,315 |
| 2020 | $8,305 | $698,561 | $419,140 | $279,421 |
| 2019 | $8,120 | $684,865 | $410,922 | $273,943 |
| 2018 | $7,958 | $671,437 | $402,865 | $268,572 |
| 2017 | $7,856 | $658,272 | $394,966 | $263,306 |
| 2016 | $7,530 | $645,366 | $387,222 | $258,144 |
| 2015 | $7,574 | $635,673 | $381,406 | $254,267 |
| 2014 | $7,425 | $623,222 | $373,935 | $249,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map