750 Duffey St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $146,662 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Duffey St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $154,916, approximately $167 per square foot. 750 Duffey St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Williams Amelia B
Bought by
Williams Kenneth A and Williams Denise D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kenneth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,704 | $36,001 | $10,234 | $25,767 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $34,209 | $8,113 | $26,096 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $34,209 | $8,113 | $26,096 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $34,209 | $8,113 | $26,096 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $29,090 | $6,900 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $29,090 | $6,900 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $29,090 | $6,900 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $27,200 | $9,080 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $27,200 | $9,080 | $18,120 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $27,200 | $9,080 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $27,200 | $9,080 | $18,120 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $27,200 | $9,080 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map