750 E 1st St Glidden, WI 54527
Estimated Value: $38,421 - $57,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 750 E 1st St, Glidden, WI 54527 and is currently estimated at $49,105. 750 E 1st St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Glidden Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Eickermann Tiffany Jean
Bought by
Beaudreau Melissa M and Beaudreau Lois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Eickermann Tiffany Jean
Bought by
Beaudreau Melissa M and Beaudreau Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,965
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Wangelin Gregg D and Wangelin Tiffany J
Bought by
Eickermann Tiffany Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Eder Daniel K and Eder Garilyn R
Bought by
Wangelin Gregg D and Wangelin Tiffany J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaudreau Melissa M | $30,000 | Choice Title Llc | |
| Beaudreau Melissa M | $30,000 | Choice Title | |
| Eickermann Tiffany Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Wangelin Gregg D | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaudreau Melissa M | $25,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Wangelin Gregg D | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $523 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $224 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $218 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $201 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $235 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $204 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $227 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $271 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $302 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $475 | $24,800 | $3,300 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $480 | $43,900 | $2,300 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,900 | $2,300 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map