901 E 1st St Glidden, WI 54527
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $173,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E 1st St, Glidden, WI 54527 and is currently estimated at $162,835, approximately $125 per square foot. 901 E 1st St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Glidden Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Achterhof Judith K
Bought by
Wendt Calvin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,276
Outstanding Balance
$53,417
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Jeffery K and Schmidt Stephannie L
Bought by
Achterhof Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wendt Calvin J | $90,000 | Price County Title And Abstr | |
| Achterhof Judith K | $124,000 | Price County Tite And Abstra |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wendt Calvin J | $82,276 | |
| Previous Owner | Achterhof Judith K | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $95,000 | $9,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $90,000 | $5,800 | $84,200 |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $90,000 | $5,800 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map