NOT LISTED FOR SALE

750 E Culver Ct Geneseo, IL 61254

Estimated Value: $418,523

Studio
-- Bath
5,000 Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 750 E Culver Ct, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently priced at $418,523, approximately $83 per square foot. 750 E Culver Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School and St. Malachy School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Patricia A Wright Trust
Bought by
Dahl Jason M and Dahl Cassie J
Current Estimated Value
$418,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,419
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Patricia A Wright Trust
Bought by
Cary W And Patricia Wright Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,419
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dahl Jason M $396,000 None Listed On Document
Cary W And Patricia Wright Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dahl Jason M $262,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $4,297 $52,879 $11,327 $41,552
2021 $4,319 $52,879 $11,327 $41,552
2020 $4,166 $51,716 $11,078 $40,638
2019 $4,173 $52,879 $11,327 $41,552
2018 $4,189 $52,879 $11,327 $41,552
2017 $4,041 $52,879 $11,327 $41,552
2016 $4,120 $50,361 $10,788 $39,573
2015 $3,655 $50,361 $10,788 $39,573
2013 $3,655 $48,204 $8,631 $39,573
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.